Follow the path…

Follow the path of the unsafe, independent thinker. Expose your ideas to the dangers of controversy. Speak your mind and fear less the label of ‘crack-pot’ than the stigma of conformity. And on issues that seem important to you, stand up and be counted at any cost. -Thomas J. Watson- Advertisements

Test

Barusan ngambil personality test lagi. Biasanya dapet ENTP, kali ini dapet ENTJ wkwk. Geser dikit ya, Perceiving jadi Judging. Hasil testnya bilang gini : You have moderate preference of Extraversion over Introversion You have slight preference of Intuition over Sensing You have marginal or no preference of Thinking over Feeling You have marginal or no preference of Judging over Perceiving Kalo gitu gw […]

Random

Don’t believe what your eyes are telling you. All they show is limitation. Look with your understanding. Karena gak semua yang keliatan di kulitnya adalah apa yang di rasa wkwkwk. Kadang lo harus berdiri di sepatu yang sama untuk mengerti. Itu sebabnya kita gak boleh terlalu cepat ngejudge seseorang. Coba pikir dulu alasannya, be positive, […]